Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography pkb
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 40220 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 2011
  •  Next Page»

    • Leonardo's Nephew : Essays on Art and Artists
    • James Fenton
    •  
    • ISBN:   Price: $3.00
    • Publisher: Viking    Date Published: 1998
    • Description: 304 pp., Hardcover, dust jacket, NEW!. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography PKB   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 781120
    •  

    • Books on the Horse and Horsemanship, Riding, Hunting, Breeding, and Racing, 1400-1941 (Sport in art and books)
    • John B. Podeschi
    •  
    • ISBN: 0905005538   Price: $18.85
    • Publisher: Yale Center for British Art    Date Published: 1981
    • Description: 427 pp., Hardcover, front cover rubbed else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 820319
    •  


    • Monastic Iconography in France: From the Renaissance to the Revolution
    • Joan Evans
    •  
    • ISBN: 0521069602   Price: $4.89
    • Publisher: Cambridge University Press    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: 94 pp., Hardcover, bottom extremity slightly bumped, else text clean, very good in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 835644
    •  

    • The Art of West African Kingdoms
    • Edward Lifschitz
    •  
    • ISBN: 0874746116   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr    Date Published: 1987
    • Description: 48 pp., plus four folding charts laid-in, paperback, small ink marking to front cover else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 836110
    •  

    • Julius Caesar Ibbetson (1759-1817): The Berghem of England
    • James Francis Mitchell
    •  
    • ISBN: 0903917017   Price: $9.59
    • Publisher: John Mitchell & Son    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: 112 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 843435
    •  

    • Wright of Derby
    • Judy Egerton, Philippe de Montebello
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.30
    • Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art    Date Published: 1990
    • Description: 291 pp., Paperback, light soiling to bottom edge else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pkb History & Criticism, Arts & Photography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 858444
    •  

    • British Sporting and Animal Paintings 1655-1867 (Sport in art and books)
    • Judy Egerton
    •  
    • ISBN: 0905005511   Price: $32.30
    • Publisher: Tate Publishing    Date Published: 1978
    • Description: 382 pp., plus plates, hardcover, lacks dust jacket else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 820320
    •  

    • John Lafarge, a Memoir and a Study (Library of American Art)
    • Royal Cortissoz
    •  
    • ISBN: 0306714051   Price: $4.89
    • Publisher: Da Capo Press    Date Published: 1971
    • Description: 268 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's signature to front free endpaper, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Biographies & Memoirs pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 839662
    •  

    • Victorian Painting
    • Graham Reynolds
    •  
    • ISBN: 0906969727   Price: $15.40
    • Publisher: Herbert Press Ltd    Date Published: 1987
    • Description: Inscribed by author on front free endpaper and sign by author on half title page,208 pp., Paperback, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Painting pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 852177
    •  

    • Victorian Painting
    • Graham Reynolds
    •  
    • ISBN: 0906969727   Price: $15.40
    • Publisher: Herbert Press Ltd    Date Published: 1987
    • Description: Inscribed by author on front free endpaper and signed by author on half title page, 208 pp., Paperback, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Painting pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 865797
    •  

    • Paintings from Mughal India
    • Andrew Topsfield
    •  
    • ISBN: 1851243313   Price: $175.04
    • Publisher: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford    Date Published: 2008
    • Description: 175 pp., well illustrated, quarto, Hardcover, text block slightly bowed or warped, else very good in a very good dust jacket,. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Painting, Visual Arts, Humanities pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 877965
    •  

    • Dutch Art and Scotland: A Reflection of Taste
    • Julia Lloyd Williams , Christopher Smout , Deborah Howard
    •  
    • ISBN: 090359823X   Price: $8.56
    • Publisher: National Galleries of Scotland    Date Published: 1992
    • Description: 179 pp., oblong quarto, well illustrated, Paperback, very small moisture stain to bottom left corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Netherlands, Europe, History, Scotland pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 877940
    •  

    • Mona Lisa Revealed: The True Identity of Leonardo's Model
    • Giuseppe Pallanti
    •  
    • ISBN: 8876246592   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Skira    Date Published: 2006
    • Description: 128 pp., Paperback, very good . Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pkb History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Italy, Europe, History   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 844770
    •  

    • English Medieval Alabasters: with a Catalogue of the Collection in the Victoria and Albert Museum
    • Francis Cheetham
    •  
    • ISBN: 0714880140   Price: $116.94
    • Publisher: Phaidon-Christie's    Date Published: 1984
    • Description: 360 pp., including plates, some of which are color, hardcover, very good in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Sculpture, England, Europe, History, World pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 820332
    •  

    • HOGARTH, FRANCE AND BRITISH ART
    • Robin Simon
    •  
    • ISBN: 0955406307   Price: $41.60
    • Publisher: Paul Holberton    Date Published: 2007
    • Description: 313 pp. plus color plates, hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Individual Artists, Arts & Photography, History & Criticism, Military, History pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 834290
    •  

    • Towards The Seventies
    • Luciano Caramel , Elena Di Raddo
    •  
    • ISBN: 8881581019   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Charta    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 192 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Museums & Collections, Schools, Periods & Styles pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 818398
    •  

    • Maurice Cockrill
    • Marco Livingston , Nicholas Alfrey , Enicholas Alfrey
    •  
    • ISBN: 1858941806   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Merrell    Date Published: 2002
    • Description: 128 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Artists, A-Z, Arts & Photography, History & Criticism pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 821872
    •  

    • David Wilkie: Painter of Everyday Life
    • Nicholas Tromans , Harry Mount , Hamish A.D. Miles
    •  
    • ISBN: 189851920X   Price: $39.20
    • Publisher: Dulwich Picture Gallery    Date Published: 2002
    • Description: 160 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Individual Artists, Arts & Photography, History & Criticism, Painting pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 836237
    •  

    • Patrons and Painters: Art in Scotland 1650-1760
    • James Holloway
    •  
    • ISBN: 0903148897   Price: $4.89
    • Publisher: National Galleries of Scotland    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 152 pp., color frontis., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Schools, Periods & Styles pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 838470
    •  


  • 40220 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 2011
  •  Next Page»