Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math, Calculus hch
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 27997 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 1400
  •  Next Page»

    • Abel Integral Equations: Analysis and Applications (Lecture Notes in Mathematics 1461)
    • Rudolf Gorenflo , Sergio Vessella
    •  
    • ISBN: 038753668X   Price: $26.36
    • Publisher: Springer-Verlag    Date Published: 1991
    • Description: 215 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math, Calculus hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 839025
    •  

    • Introductory Course in Real Analysis
    • John R. Giles
    •  
    • ISBN: 0471299057   Price: $14.68
    • Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Australia    Date Published: 1972
    • Description: 182 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math, Calculus hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 841571
    •  


    • Geometry of Reflecting Rays and Inverse Spectral Problems
    • Vesselin M. Petkov , Luchezar N. Stoyanov
    •  
    • ISBN: 0471931748   Price: $116.58
    • Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc    Date Published: 1992
    • Description: 322 pp., Hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math, Mathematical Physics, Physics, Calculus hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 831791
    •  

    • Linear operators and approximation II: Proceedings of the Conference held at the Oberwolfach Mathematical Research Institute, Black Forest, March 30-April 6, 1974 (International Series of Numerical Mathematics)
    • BUTZER , NAGY
    •  
    • ISBN: 3764307609   Price: $9.89
    • Publisher: Birkhauser Basel    Date Published: 1980
    • Description: 585 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math, Calculus ttj   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 861524
    •  

    • Harmonic Analysis and Operator Theory: A Conference in Honor of Mischa Cotlar, January 3-8, 1994, Caracas, Venezuela (Contemporary Mathematics 189)
    • Mourad E. H. Ismail, Mischa Cotlar, S. A. M. Marcantognini
    •  
    • ISBN: 0821803042   Price: $10.50
    • Publisher: Amer Mathematical Society    Date Published: 1995
    • Description: 511 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math, Calculus ttj   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 861792
    •  

    • Nonstandard Methods in the Calculus of Variations ( Pitman Research Notes in Mathematics Series 297)
    • Curtis Tuckey
    •  
    • ISBN: 0582231809   Price: $19.31
    • Publisher: Longman Scientific    Date Published: 1993
    • Description: 112 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math, Calculus ttj   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 861800
    •  

    • The Consistency of the Axiom of Choice of Continuum Hypothesis
    • Kurt Godel
    •  
    • ISBN: 0691079277   Price: $776.67
    • Publisher: Princeton University Press    Date Published: 1940
    • Description: first edition, first printing; 66 pp., original orange paper wrappers (softcover), spine faded, slight bump to top outer corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science Math, Calculus emx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 861432
    •  

    • Analysis I: Integral Representations and Asymptotic Methods (Encyclopaedia of Mathematical Sciences Vol. 13)
    • R. V. Gamkrelidze, editor
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387170081   Price: $20.86
    • Publisher: Springer-Verlag    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 238 pp., Hardcover, small stain to front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science Math hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 838293
    •  

    • Spectral Theory of Ordinary Differential Operators (Mathematics and Its Applications)
    • Erich Muller-Pfeiffer
    •  
    • ISBN: 0853121893   Price: $97.31
    • Publisher: Ellis Horwood Ltd , Publisher    Date Published: 1981
    • Description: 246 pp., Hardcover, spine faded, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 844955
    •  

    • Fluid Dynamics (University mathematical texts)
    • D. E Rutherford
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $30.89
    • Publisher: Oliver and Boyd    Date Published: 1959
    • Description: 226 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 837520
    •  

    • Minimal surfaces and functions of bounded variation (Notes on pure mathematics 10)
    • Enrico Giusti
    •  
    • ISBN: 0708112943   Price: $51.99
    • Publisher: Dept. of Pure Mathematics    Date Published: 1977
    • Description: 185 pp., Paperback, faint stain to rear cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 839006
    •  

    • Multiparameter Spectral Theory in Hilbert Space (Chapman & Hall/CRC Research Notes in Mathematics Series)
    • B.D. Sleeman
    •  
    • ISBN: 0273084143   Price: $20.28
    • Publisher: Pitman Publishing    Date Published: 1978
    • Description: 118 pp., Paperback, spine and top edge sunned, minor creases to covers, rear cover and last quarter of text slightly bent at top corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 840783
    •  

    • Nine Papers on Analysis (American Mathematical Society Translations--Series 2)
    • V.M. Adamjan , D.E. Arov , M.L. Cetlin , I.M. Gelfand , Israel Gohberg
    •  
    • ISBN: 0821830619   Price: $10.14
    • Publisher: Amer Mathematical Society    Date Published: 1978
    • Description: 219 pp., Hardcover, endpapers darkened, else text clean, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 841363
    •  

    • Theory of Solitons: The Inverse Scattering Method (Monographs in Contemporary Mathematics)
    • S. Novikov , S.V. Manakov , L.P. Pitaevskii , V.E. Zakharov
    •  
    • ISBN: 0306109778   Price: $157.91
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1984
    • Description: 276 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper else very good in a tattered dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 842224
    •  

    • Minimal Surfaces I: Boundary Value Problems (Grundlehren Der Mathematischen Wissenschaften)
    • Ulrich Dierkes , Albrecht Kuster , Stefan Hildebrandt , Ortwin Wohlrab
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387531696   Price: $45.54
    • Publisher: Springer-Verlag    Date Published: 1992
    • Description: 508 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 842780
    •  

    • Minimal Surfaces in Ir3 (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
    • J. Lucas M. Barbosa
    •  
    • ISBN: 038716491X   Price: $9.90
    • Publisher: Springer-Verlag    Date Published: 1986
    • Description: 335 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 844974
    •  

    • Singularly perturbed differential operators of second order (Mathematical Centre tracts no. 68)
    • Peter Paul Nicolaas de Groen
    •  
    • ISBN: 9061961203   Price: $33.00
    • Publisher: Mathematisch Centrum    Date Published: 1976
    • Description: 159 pp., Paperback, good +. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 838524
    •  

    • Calculus and the computer revolution
    • R. W Hamming
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Houghton Mifflin    Date Published: 1968
    • Description: 72 pp., Paperback, previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown, covers rubbed, else good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 839639
    •  

    • Einleitung in Die Analysis Des Unenlichen. Erster Teil. Mit einer Einfuhrung zur Reprintausgabe von Wolfgang Walter
    • Leonhard Euler
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387122184   Price: $25.22
    • Publisher: Springer-Verlag    Date Published: 1983
    • Description: 319 pp., Hardcover, very good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: science math mathematics hch   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 829171
    •  


  • 27997 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 1400
  •  Next Page»