Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Materials for Microlithography: Radiation-Sensitive Polymers (ACS Symposium Series 266)
- ISBN: 0841208719 Price: $2.00
- Publisher: American Chemical Society Date Published: 1984
- Description: 494 pp., Hardcover, previous ownership markings to front free endpaper, else textually clean, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical tvd physics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 848254
- The Proceedings of the International Conference on Semiconductor and Integrated Circuit Technology
- ISBN: 9971501961 Price: $55.99
- Publisher: World Scientific Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1986
- Description: 872 pp., Hardcover, previous ownership markings to front free endpaper, else very good in a good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical tvd physics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 848376
- Low Temperature Physics: LT 13, Volume 3, Superconductivity
- ISBN: 0306351234 Price: $3.22
- Publisher: Plenum Date Published: 1974
- Description: 834 pp., Hardcover, previous ownership markings to front free endpaper, else textually clean, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical tvd Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 848244
- Introduction to High-Temperature Superconductivity (Selected Topics in Superconductivity)
- ISBN: 0306447932 Price: $4.95
- Publisher: Plenum Date Published: 1994
- Description: 598 pp., Hardcover, previous ownership markings to front free endpaper, spine faded, else textually clean, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical, Crystallography, Chemistry, Science & Math, Electromagnetism, Physics tvd Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 848183
- Electromagnetics and Optics
- ISBN: 9810208480 Price: $50.48
- Publisher: World Scientific Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1992
- Description: 568 pp., Hardcover, previous ownership markings to front free endpaper, else very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: tvd Engineering, Professional & Technical, Electricity, Electromagnetism, Physics, Science & Math, Light Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 848197
- Compound and Josephson High-Speed Devices (Microdevices)
- ISBN: 0306443848 Price: $2.67
- Publisher: Plenum Press Date Published: 1993
- Description: 324 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name on front free end paper, else fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical, Crystallography, Chemistry, Science & Math, Electromagnetism, Physics tvd Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 850598
- OSA Proceedings on Picosecond Electronics and Optoelectronics: Proceedings of the topical meeting, March 13-15, 1991, Salt Lake City, Utah, Vol. 9
- ISBN: 1557521778 Price: $3.62
- Publisher: Optical Society of America Date Published: 1991
- Description: 272 pp., Hardcover, previous ownership markings to front free endpaper, else fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: tvd physics engineering Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 848242
- Advances in Thermal Modeling of Electronic Components and Systems. Volume 1
- ISBN: 0891166890 Price: $73.99
- Publisher: Hemisphere Publishing Company Date Published: 1988
- Description: 476 pp., Hardcover, minor library markings, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical , physics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 850302
- Surveying and navigation for geophysical exploration
- ISBN: 0934634874 Price: $4.00
- Publisher: International Human Resources Development Corp Date Published: 1985
- Description: inscribed by the author; 289 pp., Hardcover, bump to fore edge and rear cover, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical , physics epx Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 849732
- Fluid-Solid Interaction (Applied Mechanics Division)
- ISBN: NA Price: $3.40
- Publisher: American Society of Mechanical Engineers Date Published: 1967
- Description: signed by Greenspon, 265 pp., Paperback, light wear to spine and covers else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical physics grs Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 823196
- Introduction to Molecular Electronics
- ISBN: 0340580097 Price: $4.93
- Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1994
- Description: 400 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical physics cwb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 841481
- Physical foundations of technical acoustics,
- ISBN: 0080110975 Price: $56.60
- Publisher: Pergamon Press Date Published: 1969
- Description: 743 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight, good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical ddv physics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 843959
- New Materials for Batteries and Fuel Cells: Symposium Held April 5-8, 1999, San Francisco, California, U.S.A (Materials Research Society Symposium Proceedings)
- ISBN: 1558994823 Price: $180.97
- Publisher: Materials Research Society Date Published: 2000
- Description: 439 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight, good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ccw Engineering, Professional & Technical physics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 844309
- Isotopes in Organic Chemistry: Isotopes in Hydrogen Transfer Processes v. 2
- ISBN: 0444413529 Price: $2.42
- Publisher: Elsevier Science Ltd Date Published: 1976
- Description: 334 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight, good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical physics lct Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 847480
- Oeuvres choisies. Publiees a l'occasion de son jubile scientifique
- ISBN: NA Price: $101.77
- Publisher: Gauthier-Villars Date Published: 1938
- Description: 695 pp., Hardcover, ex library, rebound in buckram else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical physics lct Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 847637
- Physics of Thin Films, Volume 12
- ISBN: 012533012X Price: $29.74
- Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1982
- Description: 321 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight, good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical lct physics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 847960
- Optical Bistability: Controlling Light With Light
- ISBN: 0122819411 Price: $17.05
- Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1985
- Description: 471 pp., Paperback, minor internal library markings, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical, Physics wss Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 863147
- Physics and Applications of Mesoscopic Josephson Junctions
- ISBN: 4890270078 Price: $206.03
- Publisher: Physical Society of Japan Date Published: 1999
- Description: inscribed by Ohta, 323 pp., Hardcover, new. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: tvd physics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 848188
- Goto Quantum Magneto-Flux Logic Project
- ISBN: NA Price: $220.31
- Publisher: Tokyo Date Published: 1991
- Description: 514 pp., Hardcover, previous ownership markings to front free endpaper, else textually clean, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: tvd physics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 848209
- Proceedings of Symposium on Superconductive Quantum Electronics : Proceedings of the Conference Held At the International House of Japan Inc., Tokyo, Japan, August 30-31 1982
- ISBN: NA Price: $80.19
- Publisher: Ministry of Education, Japan Date Published: 1983
- Description: 206 pp., Hardcover, previous ownership markings to front free endpaper, else fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: tvd physics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 848516


