Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Victorian Scotland: Victorian Literature, Art and Culture. Victorians Institute Journal Volume 37 (Victorians Institute Journal, Volume 37)
- ISBN: 0974772666 Price: $13.50
- Publisher: Richmond: Virginia Commonwealth University Date Published: 2009
- Description: 306 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ybb Victorian, Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 854846
- Essays in English literature from the Renaissance to the Victorian Age,
- ISBN: NA Price: $3.67
- Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1964
- Description: 339 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Victorian, Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 743554
- DETECTING THE NATION: FICTIONS OF DETECTION & IMPERIAL VENTURE (VICTORIAN CRITICAL INTERVENTIO)
- ISBN: 0814209823 Price: $86.61
- Publisher: Ohio State University Press Date Published: 2004
- Description: 123 pp., Hardcover, covers and text bumped at top corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Victorian, Movements & Periods, British, Mystery ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 793982
- Victorian Lady Novelists: George Eliot, Mrs. Gaskell, the Bronte Sisters
- ISBN: NA Price: $40.00
- Publisher: Burt Franklin Date Published: 1969
- Description: 160 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Victorian, Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Education & Reference, Biography, Humanities, Literary Criticism bbw Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 868619
- Victorian and Edwardian Theatres: An Architectural and Social Survey
- ISBN: 0674935918 Price: $3.32
- Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1975
- Description: 192 pp., Hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Theater, Performing Arts, Arts & Photography, Victorian, Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction bgg Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 870691
- Victorian and Edwardian Theatres: An Architectural and Social Survey
- ISBN: 0674935918 Price: $3.32
- Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1975
- Description: 192 pp., Hardcover, handstamp to front endpaper, else fine in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Theater, Performing Arts, Arts & Photography, Victorian, Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 878482
- Proverbios Morales
- ISBN: 0521061946 Price: $450.03
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1947
- Description: 174 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: bbw Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 730894
- Beneventan Script (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)
- ISBN: 0199240159 Price: $6.89
- Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 1998
- Description: 384 pp., Hardcover, front cover lightly rubbed, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 781824
- Alfonso Reyes y los territorios del arte
- ISBN: 8492480785 Price: $31.30
- Publisher: RM Verlag, S.L Date Published: 2010
- Description: 211 pp., paperback, new. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: htt Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 861719
- Old English Glosses in the Epinal-Erfurt Glossary (Oxford Reprints) (Latin and English Edition)
- ISBN: 0198111649 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: Oxford University Press Reprints distributed by Sa Date Published: 1998
- Description: this is the 1998 printing, 166 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 732314
- Translation and Censorship in Different Times and Landscapes
- ISBN: 184718474X Price: $73.35
- Publisher: Cambridge Scholar Publishing Date Published: 2008
- Description: 340 pp., Hardcover, covers lightly warped else fine in a good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ybb Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Foreign Language Study & Reference, Education & Reference, Translating, Words, Language & Grammar Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 859738
- Resources for American Literary Study 31
- ISBN: 040464631X Price: $3.00
- Publisher: Ams Pr Inc Date Published: 2007
- Description: 416 pp., Hardcover, BRAND NEW!!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, American Literature, Literature, Humanities Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 863472
- Los "Suenos" de Diego de Torres Villarroel (Acta Salmanticensia. Estudios filologicos) (Spanish Edition)
- ISBN: 8474815851 Price: $17.10
- Publisher: Universidad de Salamanca Date Published: 1990
- Description: 179 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: pph Foreign Language Fiction, Literature & Fiction, Movements & Periods, History & Criticism Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 866666
- L'Invention Du Quotidien II. Habiter, cuisiner (Folio Essais) (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2070328279 Price: $17.44
- Publisher: Gallimard Education Date Published: 1994
- Description: 415 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Foreign Language Fiction, Literature & Fiction, Movements & Periods, History & Criticism obt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 869291
- The Shakespearean Wild: Geography, Genus, and Gender
- ISBN: 0803238991 Price: $4.11
- Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1991
- Description: 214 pp., Hardcover, dust jacket, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Drama, Literature & Fiction, Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Movements & Periods bgg Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 870490
- Mirror up to Shakespeare: Essays in Honour of G.R. Hibbard
- ISBN: 0802056393 Price: $43.24
- Publisher: Univ of Toronto Press Date Published: 1984
- Description: 304 pp., Hardcover, fine . Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Movements & Periods bgg Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 870637
- Shakespeare's Muse: An Introductory Overview
- ISBN: 0595422292 Price: $5.05
- Publisher: iUniverse, Inc. Date Published: 2007
- Description: 52 pp., Paperback, new. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Movements & Periods dn2 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 863344
- Sir Philip Sidney and the Poetics of Protestantism. A Study of Contexts
- ISBN: 0816608733 Price: $9.95
- Publisher: Univ of Minnesota Press Date Published: 1979
- Description: 227 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Movements & Periods jbn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 867422
- Indirections: Shakespeare and the Art of Illusion
- ISBN: 0802054137 Price: $3.14
- Publisher: Univ of Toronto Press Date Published: 1978
- Description: 212 pp., Hardcover, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Movements & Periods bgg Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 868599
- Shakespeare and the Late Moral Plays
- ISBN: 0803216718 Price: $10.88
- Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1986
- Description: 196 pp., Hardcover, fine in a good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Movements & Periods, Poetry bgg Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 868601


