Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: Pacifica
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 124 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 7
  •  Next Page»

    • The History of Java. In two volumes. Second edition
    • Raffles, Thomas Stamford
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $314.94
    • Publisher: London: John Murray    Date Published: 1830
    • Description: 2nd edition; 2 vols., xlviii, 536 + iv, 332, clxxix pp.; original salmon colored cloth, now disbound and lacking the spine covering of both volumes and the endpapers, old owner's signature to the top margin of each title page, occasional foxing to the text, otherwise the text blocks are tight. Volumes Included: 2
    • Subject: travel exploration pacifica oceana sam12   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 900108
    •  

    • Traditions and Superstitions of the New Zealanders: With illustrations of their manners and customs. Second edition
    • Edward Shortland
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $116.82
    • Publisher: London: Longman, Brown, Green, etc.    Date Published: 1856
    • Description: 2nd edition; xi, 310 pp., 2 folding charts; contemporary half leather & marbled boards, covers worn, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pacifica new zealand sam12   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 885930
    •  

    • Fiji and the Fijians, 1835-1856
    • Henderson, G. C.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $85.14
    • Publisher: Sydney: Angus & Robertson    Date Published: 1931
    • Description: first edition; 333 pp. + plates & folding map; original maroon cloth, minor scribblings & notes to front pastedown, f.e.p., title & verso, else about good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pacifica anthropology ethnology bbw travel geography british colonial studies   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 842669
    •  

    • Tasmania. Reports of the Department of Lands, Surveys, and Closer Settlement for 1924-1931
    • W. N. Hurst
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $89.99
    • Publisher: Hobart: John Vail, government printer    Date Published: 1925
    • Description: seven annual reports covering the years 1924-1931, each approximately 24 pp., all in original paper wrappers, covers chipped and worn with some detached. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: australia pacifica mt9   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 658848
    •  

    • Hierarchy and Democracy in Australia, 1788-1870: The Formation of Australian Catholicismall
    • Suttor, T. L
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $4.49
    • Publisher: London    Date Published: 1965
    • Description: 344 pp., hardcover, very good in good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Pacifica   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 636229
    •  

    • Australia Limited
    • Marshall, A. J
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $33.96
    • Publisher: Sydney    Date Published: 1945
    • Description: 6th printing, "Think-Or Be Damned", small octavo, paper wrappers, covers and edges foxed, else text clean, good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Pacifica   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 616882
    •  

    • Supplement to United States Coast Pilot. The Hawaiian Islands. August 18, 1930
    • United States Coast and Geodetic Survey
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $3.28
    • Publisher: Washington: GPO    Date Published: 1930
    • Description: 23 pp., softcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pacifica   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 598664
    •  

    • United States Coast Pilot. The Hawaiian Islands
    • United States Coast and Geodetic Survey
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.49
    • Publisher: Washington: GPO    Date Published: 1923
    • Description: 93 pp., two maps; original cloth (hardcover), hand stamps, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pacifica   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 598663
    •  

    • Anthropology, Public Health and Nutrition, and Social Sciences. Proceedings of the Seventh Pacific Science Congress, Volume VII
    • Pacific Science Congress
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $33.18
    • Publisher: Christchurch: The Pegasus Press    Date Published: 1953
    • Description: 681 pp., softcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: science medicine pacifica nhm   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 578486
    •  



    • Geography of New Zealand for senior pupils in the public schools,: Scholarship candidates, and pupil teachers
    • J. R. Macdonald
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $7.90
    • Publisher: Gordon & Gotch Propr    Date Published: 1903
    • Description: 118 pp., original cloth, book plate to front paste down, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pacifica nhc   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 574891
    •  

    • Camp-life in Fiordland, New Zealand: A tale of the Sutherland Falls
    • William McHutcheson
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $32.86
    • Publisher: Wellington: George Didsbury, government printer    Date Published: 1892
    • Description: ix, 134, [16] (ads) pp. + plates, however lacking the folding map; with stub tipped in: This work is published by Lyon & Blair, Wellington, N.Z.; original cloth, book plate to front paste down, hand stamp to front free endpaper, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pacifica nhc   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 571806
    •  

    • A Woman's Journey through the Philippines, on a cable ship that linked together the strange lands seen en route
    • Florence Kimball Russel
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $49.45
    • Publisher: Boston: Page    Date Published: 1907
    • Description: first edition, first impression; xii, 11-270 pp. + plates & folding map; original illustrated green cloth, t.e.g., hand and embossment stamp to title page, covers slightly rubbed at edges, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel pacifica nhc   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 571274
    •  

    • Report of the Guam Agricultural Experiment Station, 1919 to 1930.
    • Guam Agricultural Experiment Station
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $205.68
    • Publisher: Washington: GPO    Date Published: 1919
    • Description: annual reports for years 1919 through 1930, an uninterrupted run, bound, well illustrated, ex library, overall very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: FARMING BUSINESS HISTORY PACIFICA   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 560003
    •  

    • Report of the Guam Agricultural Experiment Station, 1919 to 1930.
    • Guam Agricultural Experiment Station
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $110.01
    • Publisher: Washington: GPO    Date Published: 1919
    • Description: annual reports for years 1919 through 1930, an uninterrupted run, bound, well illustrated, ex library, overall very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: FARMING BUSINESS HISTORY PACIFICA csg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 560004
    •  

    • The spirit of the west; or, Ballads of cattle land. Second Edition
    • Lex McLennan
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $1.00
    • Publisher: Dymocks book arcade Ltd    Date Published: 1944
    • Description: second edition, 72 pp., hardcover, text browned, else good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pacifica   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 545259
    •  

    • The Real Australia
    • Alfred Buchanan
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $29.88
    • Publisher: Philadelphia: G. W. Jacobs & Co    Date Published: 1908
    • Description: 1908 first American edition; vii, 318 pp., original maroon cloth, t.e.g., very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pacifica   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 477067
    •  

    • The Story of New Zealand: A History of New Zealand from the Earliest Times to the Present. Edited and published by C. F. Taylor
    • Frank Parsons
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $7.92
    • Publisher: Philadelphia: C. F. Taylor    Date Published: 1904
    • Description: 836 pp., original cloth, minor library markings, else text clean and tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pacifica   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 467309
    •  

    • New Guinea and Australia, The Pacific and South-East Asia. Vol. 1 nos. 5 (2 copies), 6, 7
    • Hastings, Peter, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.47
    • Publisher: Sydney    Date Published: 1966
    • Description: vol. 1 nos. 5 (2 copies), 6 & 7; four issues, each in original paper wrappers, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pacifica   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 454985
    •  


  • 124 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 7
  •  Next Page»