Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- The Romantic Past.
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: NY: Date Published: 1912
- Description: hardcover, covers rubbed, else good., . Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 66424
- Documentation of Collections. A bibliography on Historical Organization Practices. Edited by Frederick L. Rath, jr., and Merrilyn Roers O'Connell
- ISBN: 0910050384 Price: $10.45
- Publisher: Nashville: Amer. Assn. for State & Local Library History Date Published: 1979
- Description: 218 pp., octavo, hardbound, minor library tag near bottom of spine, else near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 275910
- Historians and Historical Societies, An Address at the opening of the Fenway Building of the Massachusetts Historical Society, April 13, 1899,
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: Cambridge: John Wilson and Son, Date Published: 1899
- Description: 41 pp.; extracted from larger bound volume and re-stitched, fair only,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 299187
- Sein und Werden in der Geschichte
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: Tubingen Date Published: 1950
- Description: 36 pp., paper wrappers, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 315573
- La Science Historique Polonaise dans l'Historiographie Mondiale
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: Date Published: 1990
- Description: ISBN 8304032880, 488 pp., paper wrappers, spine worn, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 318774
- The Fictional Element in History
- ISBN: NA Price: $27.07
- Publisher: Nashville Date Published: 1944
- Description: Reprinted from Tyler's Quarterly Historical and Genealogical Magazine, July, 1944, 32 pp., original paper wrappers, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 326993
- Historiographie et Politique: Essai sur l'Histoire de Belgique et la Wallonie
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: Charleroi Date Published: 1981
- Description: 138 pp., paper wrappers, hand stamps, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 340072
- Die wirthschaftspolitik der historischen schule
- ISBN: NA Price: $8.76
- Publisher: Berlin: Heymanns Date Published: 1899
- Description: 131 pp., original cloth (hardcover), very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 345734
- L'Espagne du Quatrieme Centenaire de la Decouverte du Nouveau-Monde: Exposition Historique de Madrid, 1892-1893
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: Paris Date Published: 1894
- Description: 344 pp., quarto, inscribed by author on half title, original paper wrappers, untrimmed as issued, some age spotting passim, still good,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 364108
- Dictionnaire Universel d'Histoire et de Geographie
- ISBN: NA Price: $57.95
- Publisher: Paris Date Published: 1880
- Description: very thick octavo, leather, covers worn, library markings, but overall good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 380159
- Joseph Marmette: sa vie, son oeuvre suivi de a travers la vie roman de moeurs canadiennes de Joseph Marmette
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: Quebec Date Published: 1968
- Description: 251 pp., paper wrappers, very good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 382792
- La Morale et l'Histoire
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: Paris Date Published: 1955
- Description: 190 pp., paper wrappers, unopened, v.g. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 402060
- Les Sciences de la Nature. En France, au XVIII Siecle. Un Chapitre de L?Histoire des Idees.
- ISBN: 0833742957 Price: $18.99
- Publisher: NY: Burt Franklin, Date Published: 1971
- Description: reprint of the 1911 edition, 290 pp., cloth, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 417531
- The National Mind: English, French, German. Foundations of National Leadership
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.35
- Publisher: NY: American Book Co. Date Published: 1938
- Description: 508 pp., covers soiled, textually clean reading or reference copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 442774
- L'Eveil des Nationalites et le Mouvement Liberal (1815-1848)
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: Paris Date Published: 1930
- Description: 592 pp., thick octavo, later cloth, rubbed, text browned, marginalia. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 447866
- Scenes du Bord et de la Terre Ferme par le Capitaine Basil Hall. Traduites de l'Anglais par Amedee Pichot.
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: Paris: Hachette Date Published: 1858
- Description: 307 pp., small octavo, untrimmed paper wrappers, very good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 449144
- Teoria Ondulatoria de la Historia
- ISBN: NA Price: $23.75
- Publisher: Buenos Aires Date Published: 1936
- Description: original paper wrappers, 128 pgs., v. brittle, hence a copy useful only as a basis for reproduction. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 450512
- Aristodemocracy. From the Great War back to Moses, Christ, and Plato: An Essay
- ISBN: NA Price: $2.90
- Publisher: London: John Murray Date Published: 1916
- Description: first edition; 434 pp., original cloth (hardcover), book plate to front paste down, hand stamp to front free endpaper, else near very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 464554
- Period of the Later Reformation. Revised edition. Translations and Reprints from the Original Sources of European History, Vol. III, No. 3
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: Philadelphia: Department of History of the University of Pennsylvania Date Published: 1902
- Description: 1902 printing!! 32 pp., good+, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 464560
- The Historian as Editor
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.99
- Publisher: Madison Date Published: 1958
- Description: small octavo, 21 pp., reprinted from In Support of Clio; previous owner`s name on title, else very good in paper wrappers,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 469749


