Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Inclusion Compounds: Structural Aspects of Inclusion Compounds Formed by Inorganic and Organometallic Host Lattices
- ISBN: 0120671018 Price: $30.00
- Publisher: Academic Pr Date Published: 1984
- Description: Volume 1, 420 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Crystallography, Chemistry, Science & Math, Physical Chemistry, Physical & Theoretical, Quantum Chemistry Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 904166
- Singular Integral Equations: Boundary Problems of Function Theory and Their Application to Mathematical Physics (Dover Books on Physics)
- ISBN: 0486462420 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2008
- Description: 464 pp., Paperback, NEW!!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: bnn math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 903407
- Almost periodic functions.
- ISBN: 0486600181 Price: $6.93
- Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1954
- Description: 180 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: bnn math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 903344
- Games and Decisions: Introduction and Critical Survey (Dover Books on Mathematics)
- ISBN: 0486659437 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989
- Description: 509 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: bnn math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 903342
- Theory of Random Functions. TWO VOLUMES
- ISBN: 0677042507 Price: $32.81
- Publisher: Gordon and Breach Date Published: 1968
- Description: 2 vols., 767 pp., hardcovers, covers of volume 2 slightly bowed, else near fine. Volumes Included: 2
- Subject: bnn math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 903329
- Time series (M.I.T)
- ISBN: NA Price: $12.85
- Publisher: M.I.T. Press Date Published: 1964
- Description: 163 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name on title page and inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: bnn math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 903327
- Generalized Harmonic Analysis and Tauberian Theorems
- ISBN: 0262730146 Price: $7.09
- Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1966
- Description: 256 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: bnn math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 903319
- Random Allocations (Scripta series in mathematics)
- ISBN: 0470993944 Price: $94.00
- Publisher: Vh Winston Date Published: 1978
- Description: 273 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good in very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 901602
- THE APPROXIMATION OF FUNCTIONS VOL. 2, Nonlinear and Multivariate Theory (Advanced Topics)
- ISBN: 0201064324 Price: $40.00
- Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc. Date Published: 1969
- Description: 334 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good in good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901601
- Probability Theory and Elements of Measure Theory (International series in decision processes)
- ISBN: 0030816211 Price: $14.00
- Publisher: Holt,Rinehart & Winston of Canada Ltd Date Published: 1972
- Description: 427 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901600
- Philosophical Problems of Statistical Inference: Learning from R.A. Fisher (Theory and Decision Library)
- ISBN: 9027709653 Price: $89.00
- Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1979
- Description: 268 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good in good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics philosophy Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901599
- Approximate Methods in Optimization Problems (Modern analytic and computational methods in science and mathematics)
- ISBN: 0444000887 Price: $9.90
- Publisher: Elsevier Science Ltd Date Published: 1970
- Description: 256 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901597
- Foundations of the theory of probability;
- ISBN: NA Price: $62.73
- Publisher: Chelsea Publishing Co. Date Published: 1950
- Description: 71 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front pastedown, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics tnn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901596
- Logarithmic Combinatorial Structures: A Probabilistic Approach (EMS Monographs in Mathematics)
- ISBN: 3037190000 Price: $68.96
- Publisher: European Mathematical Society Date Published: 2003
- Description: 352 pp., Hardcover, NEW!!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901594
- Lectures on Choquet's Theorem (Van Nostrand Mathematical Studies, No. 7)
- ISBN: 0442075979 Price: $9.75
- Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1966
- Description: 136 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to title page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901580
- Functional Operators, Volume 2: The Geometry of Orthogonal Spaces. (AM-22) (Annals of Mathematics Studies)
- ISBN: 0691095795 Price: $24.73
- Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1950
- Description: 116 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to half title page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics tnn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901578
- Contributions to the Theory of Games, Volume II. (AM-28) (Annals of Mathematics Studies)
- ISBN: 0691079358 Price: $31.00
- Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1953
- Description: vol. 2, 408 pp., Paperback, spine faded, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901577
- Contributions to the Theory of Games, Vol. III (Annals of Mathematics Studies)
- ISBN: 0691079366 Price: $27.00
- Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1957
- Description: 448 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901576
- Graphes ([Mu] B) (French Third Edition)
- ISBN: 2040155554 Price: $64.88
- Publisher: Gauthier-Villars Date Published: 1983
- Description: 3rd ed., 400 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: hmm math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901575
- Conformal Mapping: Methods and Applications (Dover Books on Mathematics)
- ISBN: 048643236X Price: $13.16
- Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2003
- Description: 608 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: bnn math mathematics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 901571


